The Wasserman Center gratefully acknowledges our Faculty Advisory Board for their continued collaboration and support of NYU students.


Hala Alyan, Applied Pscyhology (Graduate), Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Barry S. Blecherman, Financial & Risk Engineering, Tandon School of Engineering
Ben Brooks, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Sebastian Cherng, HMSS-International Education, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
DeAngela Duff, Technology, Culture & Society, Tandon School of Engineering
Emerson Ea, Rory Meyers College of Nursing
Erin Embry, Communicative Sciences & Disorders, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Rosanna Flouty, Museum Studies, Graduate School of Arts and Science
Erica Foldy, Management, Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Amanda Geller, Applied Quantitative Research, Graduate School of Arts andScience
John Gershman, International, Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Haldun Hadimioglu, Computer Science & Engineering, Tandon School of Engineering
John Halpin, Chemistry, College of Arts and Science
David Harper, Economics, Graduate School of Arts and Science
Michael Hawken
, Neural Science, Graduate School of Arts and Science
Alex Jassen, Hebrew and Judaic Studies, Graduate School of Arts and Science
Trace Jordan
, Core Curriculum, College of Arts and Science
Elisabeth King, International Education, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Ilya Kliger, Russian Studies, College of Arts and Science
Titilayo Kuti, Rory Meyers College of Nursing
Joyce Moon-Howard, School of Global Public Health
Mike North, Management and Organizations, Stern School of Business
Janet Elizabeth Njelesani, Occupational Therapy, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Margaret O'Donoghue, Silver School of Social Work
Anita Perr, Occupational Therapy, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Amal Shehata, Accounting, Stern School of Business
Carol Shoshkes Reiss, School of Global Public Health and Biology, Neural Science, Graduate School of Arts and Science
Roberta Solomon, Silver School of Social Work
Wendy Suzuki, Neural Science, College of Arts and Science and Applied Pscyhology (Graduate), Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Scott Taitel, Finance, Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Meredith Theeman, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Fred Tripp, Nutrition, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Jose Ulerio, Civil and Urgan Engineering, Tandon School of Engineering