Graduate Fellowship Alumni

2011 Alumni

David Connelly

NYU School of Law Juris Doctorate, May 2013

Luisa Covaria

Tisch School of the Arts Master of Professional Sciences, May 2013 Interactive Telecommunications Program

Cosmo Fujiyama

Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2013 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Shalena Broadnax Krumm

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2013 New York City History, Human Geography, and African-American Collective Memory

Joe O'Connor

NYU Polytechnic University Master of Science, May 2013 Manufacturing Engineering

2010 Alumni

Christina Asha Arnold

Tisch School of the Arts Master of Professional Studies, May 2012 Interactive Telecommunications Program (ITP)

Marcelo Ber

Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2012 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Evangelos Limpantoudis

NYU Polytechnic School Master of Science, May 2012 Construction Management

T.J. Parsell

Tisch School of the Arts Master of Fine Art, May 2012 Kanbar Institute of Film & Television

Krishna Rao

Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2012 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Lyel Resner

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master Arts, May 2012 Business & Educational Leadership

Daniel Saat

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2013 Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2013

Pablo Toledo

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2012 Storytelling & Social Change

2009 Alumni

Carla Eliana Godoy Laguna

Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2011 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Benjamin Locke

NYU School of Law Juris Doctorate, May 2011

Courtney Montague

Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2011 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Larisa Terkeltaub

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2011

Ralph Vacca

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education & Human Development Master Arts, May 2011 Educational Leadership, Politics and Advocacy

2008 Alumni

Benjamin Cokelet

Graduate School of Arts and Science Master of Arts, May 2010

Martha Diaz

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2010

Adam Gromis

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2010 Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2010

Jenny Hsieh

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2010 Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2010 International Health

Magogodi Makhene

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2010 Alternative Asset Class Investment, International Development and Contemporary African Studies

Keren G. Raz

NYU School of Law Juris Doctorate, May 2010

Lauren Servin

Robert F. Wagner School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2010

Matt Sisul

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2010 Practical International Development

Amita Yalgi Swadhin

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2010 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Visra Vichit-Vadakan

Tisch School of the Arts Master of Fine Arts, May 2010

2007 Alumni

Lauren Gunderson

Tisch School of the Arts Master of Fine Arts, 2009 Dramatic Writing

Elizabeth Hetzer

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development Master of Arts, May 2009 Educational Theatre

Theresa Jenkinson

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2009

Jane Lowicki-Zucca

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2009

Tylea Richard

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2009 Socially Responsible Apparel Production

David Russell

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2009

Sadna Samaranayake

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2009 International Development, Business and social Enterprise

Rebecca Solow

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2010 Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2010 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Jason Spindler

Jason Spindler is Managing Director and Founding Partner of I-DEV International, a management strategy firm that links multinational corporations and communities at the base of the pyramid through mutually beneficial CSR/ development programs. Prior to starting I-DEV, Jason worked in both the traditional business sector on Wall Street, and the international development sector, working in emerging markets from Peru to India.

As a Reynolds Fellow and law student, Jason worked with a number of leading organizations in the social entrepreneurship sector. He worked briefly with Acumen Fund, a New York based private equity style development fund, as a strategic advisor to one of their portfolio companies. He also worked with InSite New York, a venture capital incubator and strategy consultancy that is a collaboration between NYU's and Columbia's Business and Law Schools.

Jason also worked with Citigroup's Debt Capital Markets and Investment Recovery Groups, Questor Management Partners of AlixPartners, LLC and as a consultant for Ashoka's Law for All Initiative in New Delhi. He was volunteered with the Peace Corps as a Business and Economic Development Volunteer in the Northern Highlands of Peru. While in Peru, he served as the Interim-Director and advisor to the Board of Directors of Asociacion Civil Tierra, an internationally funded NGO focused on developing local agro-industrial businesses.

Jason graduated from the University of Texas at Austin with degrees in Finance and Economics.

Dominique Morris (nee West)

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2009

2006 Alumni

Christopher Brown

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2008

Aura Caldera

2006 Reynolds Fellow College of Dentistry Doctor of Dental Surgery, May 2008

Aissatou Diallo

2006 Reynolds Fellow NYU Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development Master of Arts, May 2008

Rachel Goldbrenner

NYU School of Law Juris Doctorate, May 2008

Pablo Halkyard

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2008

Andrea Hollen

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, July 2008

Sara Keenan

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development Master of Arts, May 2008 Media, Culture and Communication

Linda Kay Klein

Gallatin School of Individualized Study Master of Arts, May 2008 Religious Studies & Creative Non-Fiction Writing

Brian Levine

School of Medicine Medical Doctorate, May 2008 Young Alumni Member, NYU Board of Trustees

Ross Meyer

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2008

Mel Ochoa

Leonard N. Stern School of Business Master of Business Administration, May 2008

Santhosh Ramdoss

Wagner Graduate School of Public Service Master of Public Administration, May 2008 Public and Nonprofit Management and Policy

Joseph Shin

School of Medicine Medical Doctorate, May 2008

Stay Up to Date with NYU Social Entrepreneurship Program

Receive updates on NYU Social Entrepreneurship Program news, updates, and event information.