Institutional change and transformation is only possible when there is a commitment to inclusion, diversity, belonging, and equity at every level, in every school and in every department, across NYU’s campuses and global academic centers.

To achieve this goal, the Office of Global Inclusion, along with deans and administrators in New York City, Shanghai, and Abu Dhabi, have hired or appointed inclusion officers—leaders in their respective fields who are charged with building capacity related to inclusion, diversity, belonging, and equity.

 Lisa Coleman speaks to audience.

Full Name School / Unit
Candace Summer Robinson Academic Achievement Program
Rich Bonneau Center for Data Science
Brian Paquette College of Arts and Science
Armanda Lewis College of Arts and Science
Eugenia Mejia College of Dentistry
Natalie Hidalgo Department of Public Safety
MJ Knoll-Finn Division of Enrollment Management and Office of Undergraduate Admissions
Enrique Yanez Division of Libraries
Susan C Antón Faculty of Arts and Science
Jasmine de Nully Finance and Budget Division
Patrick McCreery Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Millery Polyne Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Lynne Kiorpes Graduate School of Arts and Science
Annie Merkle Information Technology
Tamara Santiago Information Technology
Brenda Shrobe Institute of Fine Arts
Cynthia Nascimento Investment Office
Paul Brown Liberal Studies
Robyn Weiss Moses Center for Student Accessibility
Ronni Mandell NYU Bookstores
Kathrina O'Mahony NYU Dining Services
Amanda Hall NYU Eats
Sabrina Ellis NYU Human Resources
Reginald Sanders NYU Human Resources
David Pe NYU Shanghai
Joyce Tan NYU Shanghai
Linda Chiarelli Office of Facilities and Construction Management
Tyra Liebmann Office of Global Programs
Yael Shy Office of Global Spiritual Life
Karen Nercessian Office of the Provost
Tanisha Johnson-Campbell Rory Meyers College of Nursing
James Pace Rory Meyers College of Nursing
Emerson Ea Rory Meyers College of Nursing
Joyce Moon Howard School of Global Public Health
Lindsay Kendrick School of Law
Joseph Ravenell
School of Medicine
Fiona Jaramillo School of Professional Studies
Richeleen Dashield Silver School of Social Work
Stella Flores Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Maria Ramirez Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Gary Fraser Stern School of Business
Rosemary E. Ampuero Tandon School of Engineering
Nicole Johnson Tandon School of Engineering
Chanel Ward Tisch School of the Arts
Jeremy Kim University Development and Alumni Relations
Wilnelia Gutierez University Relations and Public Affairs
R. Carmel Boyle-Lewis Wagner Graduate School of Public Service  
Zoe Ragouzeos Wellness Exchange