Institutional change and transformation is only possible when there is a commitment to inclusion, diversity, belonging, and equity at every level, in every school and in every department, across NYU’s campuses and global academic centers.

To achieve this goal, the Office of Global Inclusion, along with deans and administrators in New York City, Shanghai, and Abu Dhabi, have hired or appointed inclusion officers—leaders in their respective fields who are charged with building capacity related to inclusion, diversity, belonging, and equity.

Read more about the NYU Global Inclusion Officers Council Description and Structure.

 Lisa Coleman speaks to audience.

Full Name School / Unit
Candace Summer Robinson Academic Achievement Program
Johnathan Niles-Weed Center for Data Science
Loraine Nascimento Center for Data Science
Nanci H Healy Center for Student Life
Armanda Lewis College of Arts and Science
Brian Paquette College of Arts and Science
Eugenia Mejia College of Dentistry
Natalie Hidalgo Department of Public Safety
MJ Knoll-Finn Division of Enrollment Management and Office of Undergraduate Admissions
Enrique Yanez Division of Libraries
Shabana Master Faculty of Arts and Science
Susan C Antón Faculty of Arts and Science
Wendy A Lee Faculty of Arts and Science
Jasmine de Nully Finance and Budget Division
Millery Polyne Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Howie Llen Graduate School of Arts and Science
Lynne Kiorpes Graduate School of Arts and Science
Tania Barnes
Graduate School of Arts and Science
Tiffany Simon Graduate School of Arts and Science
Annie Merkle Information Technology
Tamara Santiago Information Technology
Brenda Shrobe Institute of Fine Arts
Cynthia Nascimento Investment Office
Lisa Alloca Investment Office
Paul Brown Liberal Studies
Robyn Weiss Moses Center for Student Accessibility
Fatiah Touray NYU Abu Dhabi
Curtis Spence NYU Athletics
Ronni Mandell NYU Bookstores
Kathrina O'Mahony NYU Dining Services
Sabrina Ellis NYU Human Resources
Stephanie Black Allen NYU Human Resources
David Pe NYU Shanghai
Joyce Tan NYU Shanghai
Chetna Koshy Office of Compliance and Risk Management & OGC
Erum Raza Office of Compliance and Risk Management & OGC
Linda Chiarelli Office of Facilities and Construction Management
Tyra Liebmann Office of Global Programs
Melissa Carter
Office of Global Spiritual Life
Karen Nercessian Office of the Provost
Emerson Ea Rory Meyers College of Nursing
James Pace Rory Meyers College of Nursing
Tanisha Johnson-Campbell Rory Meyers College of Nursing
Joyce Moon Howard School of Global Public Health
Lindsay Kendrick School of Law
Joseph Ravenell School of Medicine
Fiona Jaramillo School of Professional Studies
Richeleen Dashield Silver School of Social Work
David Kirkland
Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Maria Ramirez Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Gary Fraser Stern School of Business
Nico LeBlanc Stern School of Business
Nicole Johnson Tandon School of Engineering
Rosemary E. Ampuero Tandon School of Engineering
Chanel Ward Tisch School of the Arts
Jeremy Kim University Development and Alumni Relations
Wilnelia Gutierez University Relations and Public Affairs
R. Carmel Boyle-Lewis Wagner Graduate School of Public Service