The Administrative Management Council is comprised of Representatives and Alternate Representatives who are elected by their administrative unit (such as a school, division, or institute) for two-year terms. The number of Representatives and Alternate Representatives per unit is proportionate to the number of administrative personnel in each unit. 

The primary functions of Representatives and Alternate Representatives are:

  1. Attendance at monthly AMC meetings
  2. Voting at AMC meetings
  3. Sharing information with and getting feedback from constituents

Senior Unit Representatives (designated below) are primary contacts for each team of Representatives and Alternate Representatives. Additional information about these positions is available in the AMC Bylaws.

Campus Operations

Includes Campus Services; Facilities and Construction Management; Campus Safety; University Human Resources 

Representative Role
Sunita Devi Representative  
Martin Gonzalez Representative
Timothy Lopez Representative / Alternate Senator
Juan Tie Representative / Alternate Senator
Greg Rivas Representative
Michael DiNuzzo Representative
Matthew Esmaelzada Representative
Matthew Shelosky Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Amanda Regalado
Alternate
Sanela Dervisevic-Ucar Alternate
Raphaela Brun Alternate
Fiona Yan Alternate
Brian Wummel Alternate
Amanda Suric Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 01/05/2022
^ Back to top

Center for Urban Science and Progress

Representative
Role
Kimberly Reed
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Laura Vert Alternate
Amanda Ryley Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

College of Dentistry

Representative Role
Jocelyn Ochoa Representative (Senior Unit Rep) / Alternate Senator
Clyde Jackson
Representative  
Chris Wilson Representative
Asuncion Wein
Representative
Patricia Vargas
Representative
Toni DePena Representative
Sarah Torosyan
Representative
Raul Urbina Representative
Jakai Reed
Alternate
Terry-Ann Guy
Alternate
Joy Celeste Alternate
Angela Greene Alternate
Liza Khan Alternate
Yan Zhao Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 01/13/2022
^ Back to top

Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences

Representative Role
Beth Markowitz Representative 
Romeo Kumar Representative
Betty Tsang
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Michelle Shin Alternate
Gehan AbreuDeColon Alternate
Helena Carey Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last Updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

Division of Libraries

Representative Role
Toni Urbano Representative 
Iris Bierlein Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Oscar Yong Representative
Jahn Westbrook Representative
Deborah Caesar Representative
Janet Bunde Representative
Daniel Biddle Alternate
Patricia Martinez Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 01/05/2022
^ Back to top

Division of Student Affairs

Representative Role
Andrew Steiner Representative
Nanci Healy Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Isabella Villacampa Representative
Christina Duncan
Representative
Tava Bingham
Representative
Howie Glassman Representative
Kevin Conn
Representative
Jessica Mahmoud Representative
Emily Santonocito Representative
Ashley Richardson Alternate
Alan Cohen Alternate
Rebekah Tokatlilar Alternate / Alternate Senator
Jayson Valcik Alternate
Melissa Mapes Alternate
Mathew Shepard Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 12/16/2021
^ Back to top

Faculty of Arts and Science

Includes CAS; FAS; GSAS; Liberal Studies

Representative Role
Leah Guarino-Ramirez
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Carol Hollingsworth  Representative
Joanna Chin Representative
Dan Thilman Representative
D Simmons Jendayi Representative / Alternate Senator
Julie Kaplan Representative
Carmen Diaz Representative
Nicholas Reed
Representative
Samantha Grossman Representative
Daniel Holub Alternate / Alternate Senator
Tara Rock Alternate
Jerome Ellison Murphy Alternate
Aisling Dunne Alternate
Gary Mandarano Alternate
Brenda Woodford-Febres Alternate
Anne Brown Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 10/22/2021
^ Back to top

Financial Operations and Treasury

Representative Role
Hector Gonzalez Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Joseph Sierra Representative / Senator
William Tavernia Representative
Melvin Reyes Representative 
Leigh Fisher
Representative
Scott Harlow
Representative
Caity Pujdak
Representative
Danny Mendez Representative
Mark Cariaso
Representative
Kailly Diaz
Alternate
Erna Sicangco Alternate
Lauren Bagley Alternate
Michael Sforza Alternate
Melih Gazi Gazko
Alternate
Jeffrey Rathgeber Alternate
Mia Rubel Larrabee Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 11/01/2021
^ Back to top

Gallatin School of Individualized Study

Representative Role
Gisela Humphreys
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Danielle Hartounian Representative / Alternate Senator
Christine Murray  Alternate
KC Trommer Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

Institute of Fine Arts & Institute for the Study of the Ancient World

Representative Role
Kristen Soule Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Jennifer Chung Representative
Lisa McGhie Alternate
Tiffany Wall Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

Meyers College of Nursing

Representative Role
Lance Irving Representative 
William McCormack Representative
Mary Lou Atkinson Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Christy Dure Representative
Yonni Walker
Alternate
Erin Pace Alternate
Jamie Chiappetta
Alternate
Natalya Pasklinsy
Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last update 12/01/2021
^ Back to top

NYU Abu Dhabi (NYC)

Representative Role
Tiffany Kilfeather Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Hasanthi Piyasena Representative
Debbie Chiu Alternate
Leigh Watts
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

NYU IT (Information Technology)

Representative Role
Tamara Santiago
Representative
Norma Kenigsberg Representative / Senator
Henry Pruitt Representative
Manish Devjani Representative
Rudys Jimenez Representative
Amy Hernandez
Representative
Nicole Najera
Representative (Senior Unit Rep) / Alternate Senator
Wil Willoughby Representative
Kate Monahan Representative
Cassandra Louie Alternate / Alternate Senator
Kelvin Shivers Alternate
Himanshu Mistry Alternate
David Campbell Alternate
Ben Vien Alternate
Devin Nix Alternate
Marcos Suazo Alternate / Alternate Senator
Sarah Awad Alternate
Jennifer Gray
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 11/15/2021
^ Back to top

NYU Los Angeles (LA)  

Representative Role
Daniel Esquivel
Representative (Senior Unit Rep) / Senator
Gracie Corapi
Alternate
Lena Parodi Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 06/01/2021
^ Back to top

NYU Shanghai (NYC)

Representative Role
Faith Jeffers
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Bennett Williams Alternate
Dylan Stewart Thurston
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

NYU Washington, D.C. (DC)

Representative Role
Ross Iosefson Representative
Mache Chase Alternate / Senior Unit Rep
Sharlene Juste Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 06/01/2021
^ Back to top

Office of the President

Includes General Counsel; Global Inclusion, Diversity, and Strategic Innovation; Office of Equal Opportunity; Office of the President; President Emeriti; Sustainability

Representative Role
Kelle Colyer-Brown
Representative
Lynda Van Wart
Representative
Emily Gadd Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Effie Sternberg-Urbelis Alternate
Dianne Anderson
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last update 06/01/2021
^ Back to top

Provost Division

Includes Academic Affairs; Enrollment Management; Faculty Affairs; Global Programs and Research; University Life

Representative Role
Michael McCaw Representative / Senator
Farooq Niazi
Representative
Carrie Prendergast Representative
Kevin Davis Representative
Farrah Griffiths Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Maria Christodoulou Representative
CJ Barnes
Representative
Kelly Long Representative
Kerri Farrell
Representative
Melissa Lucas-Ludwig
Alternate
Autumn Bush Alternate
Grace Rzodkiewicz Alternate
Sarah Willyard Alternate
Lina Janusas Alternate
Jessie Montoya Alternate
Cassandra Coste
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last update 10/04/2021
^ Back to top

School of Global Public Health

Representative Role
Koylan Gomez Representative
Denise Upton
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Zachary Judy Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 06/01/2021
^ Back to top

School of Law

Representative Role
Jessica Shah Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Wendy Siegel Representative
Miriam Eckenfels-Garcia Representative
Olive Haughton
Representative  
Michael Ramos
Representative
Savannah Grace Lynn
Representative
Johan Vimolchalao Alternate
Vanessa Laureano Alternate
Marina Highland Alternate
Joseph Kadish
Alternate
David Levkoff
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 11/10/2020
^ Back to top

School of Professional Studies

Representative Role
Nicole Howe
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Angie Hyman-Robinson Representative
Monica Estrada Representative
Jessica Martin Representative
Corey Fereday Representative
Francisco Robles Representative
Nicolina Marini
Representative
Brisedia (Bri) Lopez Alternate
Melinda Affriol Alternate
Alicia Kubes Alternate
Susan McGowan Alternate
Rita Nascimento
Alternate
Paul Amodeo
Alternate
Citlalli Castro
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Updated 10/21/2021
^ Back to top

Silver School of Social Work

Representative Role
Elizabeth Chon Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Christine Ferrara
Representative
Ben Sher Alternate  
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 01/10/2022
^ Back to top

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

Representative Role
Kelsey Buttendorf Representative
Marni Vassallo Representative
Andrea Fannelli Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Melissa Bonaparte Representative
Shanieka Brooks Representative
Leah McNally Representative
Nija Leocadio Representative 
Jamie Baldwin Representative
Tiffany Scalogna Representative
Brian Ranieri Alternate
Justine Kelly-Fierro Alternate
Erasmia Ioannou-Benakis Alternate
Jenna Werkman Alternate
Scott Allen Alternate
Maria Ramirez Alternate
Joyce Yin
Alternate
Cindy Mejia
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Last updated 11/29/2021
^ Back to top

Stern School of Business

Representative Role
Cassandra Bizzaro Representative / Senator (Stern Senior Unit Rep)
Marie-Rose Nduku Representative
Brenda Mitchell Representative (Chair, Senior Unit Reps)
Andrew Good Representative
Nico Le Blanc
Representative
David Gordon Representative
Autherine Allison
Representative
Nancy Wu Representative
Lisa Draho
Representative
Sangeeta Bhojwani Alternate
Emily Sung Alternate
Sally Luong Alternate
Adam Smith Alternate
Fallon Lucombe
Alternate
Mara van Loggerenberg Alternate
Diana Daniels-Maina Alternate
Barbara Albrecht
Alternate
Carolyn Ritter
Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 12/07/2021
^ Back to top

Tandon School of Engineering

Representative Role
Eve Henderson
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Jillian James
Representative
Aric Meyer Representative
Simone Wallace-McEachron
Representative
Othniel Denis Representative
Jennifer Piro Representative

Sara-Lee Ramsawak
Representative
Sally Chan
Alternate
Alex Berthoumieux Alternate
John Paul Cleveland Alternate
Pamela Martinetti Alternate
Christopher Riley Alternate
Michelle Austin Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Last updated 06/01/2021
^ Back to top

Tisch School of the Arts

Representative Role
Brianne Hayes
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Patti Pearson Representative
Carrie Meconis
Representative / Senator
Traci Balmos Representative
Sarah Ryndak Representative
Ayana Phillips
Representative
Stevin Azo Michels Representative / Alternate Senator
Courtney Malenius
Alternate
Giselle Vazquez Alternate
Bridin Clements Alternate
Erika Moore Alternate
Kat Tharp Alternate
Amanda Yerby Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Updated 10/14/2021
^ Back to top

University Development and Alumni Relations

Representative Role
Glenn Gutierrez Representative
Noah Branman
Representative / Alternate Senator (Senior Unit Rep)
Laura Meyer Representative
Lydia Miller Representative
Trevor Cano Representative
Asia Marchaman Representative
Emily Pease Alternate  
Ashley Imery-Garcia Alternate
Christina Avgerinos Alternate / Senator
Alexandra Serret Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Updated 01/04/2022
^ Back to top

University Relations and Public Affairs

Representative Role
Regina Drew Representative / Senator
Katie Santo
Representative
Logan Johnson Representative
Nelson Chin
Representative (Senior Unit Rep)
Beth Kwon Representative
Abigail Kniffin Alternate
Christopher James Alternate
Arlene Peralta
Alternate
Claudia Gil Alternate
Cristina Fowler Alternate

Term: 2020-2022

Updated 06/01/2020
^ Back to top

Wagner School of Public Service

Representative Role
Susan Lee Representative (Senior Unit Rep) / Alternate Senator
Carmel Boyle Representative
Tiffany Charbonier Representative
Mary Snowden-Lorence Alternate
Christian De La Rosa
Alternate
Alana Integlia
Alternate

Term: 2021-2023

Updated 06/01/2021
^ Back to top