New York University Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

2013 Catalyst Donors

Thank you to our generous donors!

Christina Abdo (TSOA '12)
Iymaani Abdul-Hamid (STEINHARDT '12)
Erin Abraham (STEINHARDT '06)
Violetta Abramova (STERN '03)
Dara Adams (STEINHARDT '08)
Claire Adams (TSOA '11)
Kirah Addes (CAS '08)
Victoria Adesoba (CAS '12)
Adwoah Afriyie (NUR '12)
Kimberly Agresta (SSSW '98)
Sara Aharon (GSAS '12, '13)
Shira Aitchison (STEINHARDT '10)
Charles Aldrich (CAS '03)
Abraham Alexander (CAS '03)
Kelly Aliano (CAS '05)
Aaron Allon (CAS '08)
Gloria Alomar (SCPS '07, '12, '15)
Amelia Alvarez (TSOA '03)
Akhila Ananth (GAL '04)
Courtney Anderson (SCPS '05)
Courtney Andrialis (TSOA '03)
Chikaodili Anoliefo (CAS '09)
Anonymous Anonymous (WAG '01)
Marie Antoine (SCPS '05)
Christina Anzalone (STERN '12)
Kathleen Wetzel Apltauer (WAG '09)
Zachary Appel (STEINHARDT '10)
Quemuel Arroyo (CAS '12)
Kendall Asmuth (STEINHARDT '09)
Solomon Attias (LS '03)
Andrea Au Levitt (STEINHARDT '08)
Alain Auguste (DEN '11)
Darren Bader (TSOA '00)
Jennifer Bae (TSOA '00)
Joseph Baide (SCPS '08)
Hope Bailey (SCPS '03, '04)
Liz Balsam (CAS '12)
Zeynep Bandirma (SCPS '02)
Cameron Bard (CAS '10)
Griselle Baret (CAS '06, STEINHARDT '11)
Nicholas Barnett (GAL '12)
Charlotte Barrett (TSOA '04)
Bonnie Marie Barron (CAS '02)
Terecille Basa-Ong (GAL '07)
Sarah Bassin (CAS '99)
Robert Baunoch (TSOA '08)
Amie Becker (CAS '98)
William Bekker (CAS '13)
Bill Belitsky (CAS '01)
Martin Bentsen (TSOA '11)
Matthew Berberich (GSAS '10)
Ariel Berezowski (STERN '04)
Jeremy Berg (CAS '03)
Nicholas Berger (GAL '08)
Leah Bershad (GAL '03)
Louise Bick (CAS '10)
Lauren Bilasz (CAS '08)
Mary Elizabeth Block (GSAS '12)
Ilga Bobilova (NUR '11, SCPS '12)
Cassandra Bodnar (STEINHARDT '09)
Michael Bogan (SCPS '12)
Syed Bokhari (STERN '03)
Leslie Boles (TSOA '06)
Irma Bonetti (SCPS '12)
Carmen Bonilla (STERN '07)
Amy Booth (NUR '09)
Johanna Bos (SSSW '01, '04)
Leslie Bowman (GSAS '12)
Omar Bradford (SCPS '03)
Kirk Bradshaw (GAL '09)
Tim Brandis (CAS '98)
Benjamin Branson (TSOA '00)
Robert Brathwaite (SCPS '12)
Stephen Brennan (SCPS '98, '06)
Elizabeth Brier-Rosenfield (STEINHARDT '12)
Emily Brodkin (CAS '11)
Vanessa Brooker (GSAS '12)
Sal Bruzzese (SCPS '11)
Michael Bukalo (GAL '06)
Shoshana Bulow (SSSW '12)
Natalia Burgess (GAL '11)
Meghan Burleson (TSOA '06)
Dwight Burrell (STERN '12)
David Burstein (GAL '12)
Marc Burton (STEINHARDT '08)
Justin Butera (CAS '04)
Carol Cable (NUR '10)
Endy Cadet (CAS '06)
Scott Callahan (STERN '08)
Alexis Callaway (CAS '05)
Erin Callihan (SCPS '05)
Heather Cannady (CAS '04)
William Canon (TSOA '01)
Daniel Caputo (GAL '10)
Katherine Carey (TSOA '09)
Caitlin Carini (CAS '12, GSAS '13)
Julie Carlo (TSOA '09)
Alexandra Carlson (STERN '07)
Mindy Carpenter (SCPS '07)
Molly Ann Cartwright (CAS '12)
Noelle Catarineu (CAS '12)
Samar Chami (CAS '10)
Samar Chami (CAS '10)
Jonathan Chan (STERN '12)
Pearl Chang Ray-Sun (TSOA '99)
Emily Chase (CAS '09, SSSW '07)
Brian Cheap (CAS '12)
Bonita Chellel (STEINHARDT '99)
Premala Chelliah (CAS '03)
Lynn Chen (STERN '01)
Jenne P. Chan Chen (STERN '09)
Stephanie Chen (GSAS '12, '14)
Kai Chen (CAS '09)
Sing Man Kevin Cheng (STERN '11)
Yee Cheng (STERN '12)
Anna Chernov (CAS '12)
Eugenia Chiang (STERN '04)
Tiffany Chiang (STEINHARDT '12)
Lyndon Chichester (SCPS '12, '16)
Nina Chin (STEINHARDT '99, '07)
Roy Chin (CAS '12)
Ivy Chiu (CAS '12)
Teddy Choi (STERN '10)
Aristotle Choi (CAS '12)
Elizabeth Christenberry (TSOA '12)
Erik Chu (STERN '12)
Patricia Chung (STEINHARDT '07)
Michelle Cirullo (TSOA '12, CAS '13)
Dorothee Elisabeth Clinton (NUR '13)
Alexandra Clista (GAL '11)
Joanne Clodomir (STEINHARDT '92, '05)
Dieckmann Cogill (CAS '99)
Lauren Cohen (GAL '13)
Jonathan Cohen (TSOA '12)
Tony Cohen (TSOA '04)
John Columbus (TSOA '06)
Margot Condon (NUR '98, '17)
Ross Cooper (SCPS '06)
Christopher Corporandy (TSOA '02)
David Corpuz (CAS '12)
Helene Coulon (SCPS '01)
Steve Coulton (CAS '07)
Marissa Couzens (SCPS '12)
Courtney Craig (NUR '07)
Alexia Crawford (SCPS '05)
Donald Cresitello (SCPS '01)
Vittoria Criss (CAS '12)
Julia Crockett (GAL '08)
Robin Cross (GAL '11)
Vanessa Cruz (STEINHARDT '00)
Miguel Cueto (CAS '06)
Jesse-Justin Cuevas (GAL '09)
Klara Culmone (NUR '11)
Susanne Cuomo (CAS '02)
Lesley Cyrus (NUR '09)
Mac Dabah (STEINHARDT '03)
Elizabeth Dabney (CAS '01)
Jixin Dai (GSAS '98, '00)
Joseph Daniele (CAS '07, STEINHARDT '08)
Alex Dasrath (CAS '12)
Gregorio De Bianchi (TSOA '12)
Maria Deftereos (CAS '98)
Lydia Degbola (STEINHARDT '04, '09)
James Del (GAL '08)
Cheryl Anne Del Rosario (STERN '03)
Dexter Delacruz (STERN '06)
James Delaney (SCPS '03)
India Delashmutt (GAL '06)
Jareka Dellenbaugh-Dempsey (GAL '12)
Sarah Denicola (WAG '12)
Debra Deonarain (NUR '12)
Claudia Derp (SCPS '04)
Melody DeSanto (NUR '03)
Sandy Destra (NUR '12)
Ritu Dhadwal (DEN '12)
Marissa Diaz (TSOA '12)
Elizabeth Dick (CAS '12)
Anthony DiGiacomo (TSOA '12)
Guido Ditto (CAS '11)
Erica Dobin (TSOA '09)
Jen Donahue (CAS '04)
Katherine Dong (NUR '12)
Britni Doo (STEINHARDT '09)
Emmanuel Dounias (CAS '00)
Alieu Drammeh (SCPS '06)
Alexandra Dubodel (IFA '11)
Jason Dubs (IFA '04, '13)
Allison Dubuisson (SCPS '09)
Athenas Duche (CAS '12)
Zachary Dugan (CAS '11, GSAS '12)
Mallory Duncan (TSOA '10)
Azania Dungee (TSOA '06)
Bria Dunham (CAS '12)
Natasha Dunn (SCPS '12)
Vivek Dwivedi (STERN '12)
Beth Dyba (GAL '03)
Jennifer Egelski (TSOA '08)
Karie Ehrlich (TSOA '97,GSAS '00)
Amal Eickelman (NUR '06)
Gregory Bernard Eley (SSSW '03)
Natalia Elson (DEN '10)
Diedre Erasmus (CAS '02)
Dionisio Espinal (GAL '12)
Audrey Esquivel (NUR '12)
Michelle Esteva (GAL '12)
Alina Faktorovich (CAS '02)
Morayo Faleyimu (CAS '06)
Matthew Fallon (CAS '02)
Jimmy Fang (STERN '10)
Benjamin Fang (CAS '12)
Marco Fanti (CIMS '98)
George Farber (CAS'98, STERN '05)
Matthew Fatemi (STEINHARDT '12)
Alexis Fedor (GAL '01)
Jessica Felix (CAS '07)
Rachel Ferm (GAL '05)
Donna Ferreira (CAS '10)
Rafael Figueroa (CAS '12)
Virginia Fioibello (TSOA '07)
Dawn Fischer (NUR '01)
Joanna Flamm (TSOA '07)
Morgan Flezzani (NUR '13)
Anna Bryce Flowe (CAS '13)
Erin Foley (CAS '02)
T'Corian Ford (SCPS '12)
Annik Foreman (WAG '12)
Jessica Foster (SCPS '08)
Allison Foutch (CAS '12)
Terri Fowlkes (STERN '85, '00)
Jonathan Franco (STERN '12)
Monina Franco-Tantuico (NUR '99)
Lucy Frank (LS '08)
Bindu Frank (SCPS '08)
Erica Frankel (TSOA '16)
Elmer Frias (SCPS '12)
Abraham Fried-Tanzer (TSOA '10)
Nadine From (CAS '99)
Judah Frommer (CAS '04)
Terry Fulmer (NUR '01)
Rachael Fundaro (SCPS '12)
Szelee Fung (STERN '08)
Carol Gable (NUR '10)
Martha Galvez (WAG '01, '09)
Isaac Ganz (STERN '08)
Phoebe Garcia (CAS '06, WAG '10)
Danny Garcia (CAS '05)
Cynthia Garcia (WAG ' 12)
Ashley Gardiner (GAL '07)
Lynn Gardiner-Cuyler (SCPS '07)
David Garver (GAL '06)
Katherine Gavulis (CAS '07)
Ashlee Geier (CAS '10)
Briana George (WAG '12)
Fritz Gerald (GAL '02, STEINHARDT PHD)
Kevin Gernavage (CAS '12)
Raija Gershberg (STERN '12)
Aiyesha Ghani (GAL '06)
Jennifer Ghezzi (SCPS '98)
Zahra Ghiassi-Nejad (CAS '04)
Mario Giampieri (CAS '12)
Maria Giamundo (SCPS '00)
Fae Gibson (STEINHARDT '01)
Emily Gibson (NUR '09)
Sabrina Gillespie (CAS '08)
Cobina Gillit Asmara (TSOA '91, '01)
Paola Giraldo (NUR '12)
Nisha Giridhar (CAS '12)
Adrian Glace (STERN '08)
Zachary Glantz (CAS '11)
Michael Glickstein (STERN '09)
John Glielmi (SCPS '05)
Lorraine Glorig (SCPS '08)
Rina Gluckman (CAS '07)
Mihir Gokhale (CAS '12)
Rose Goldberg (STEINHARDT '12)
Christopher Goldberg (CAS '01)
Ashley Goldberg (GAL '03)
Scott Goldfarb (CAS '12)
Melanie Gomez (SCPS '12)
Christopher Goodenough (GAL '06)
Patrick Goodwin (STEINHARDT '01)
Jaime Gopeesingh (CAS '12)
Steven Graf (GAL '12)
Tavish Graham (GAL '00)
Karina Granda (GAL '11)
Thomas Greaney (SCPS '01)
Hannah Green (CAS '10)
Dena Greenbaum (TSOA '10)
Isabel Greenfield (CAS '12)
Jennifer Gregerson (CAS '00)
Jessica Griffiths (GAL '09)
Ellen Grosovsky (SSSW '06)
Ayelet Gruenspecht (CAS '05)
Diana Gruverman (GSAS '04)
Karen Gupta (CAS '09)
June Ha (CAS '12)
Benjamin Ha (CAS '11)
Jasmine Hadley (LS '12)
Eric Hajdu (STEINHARDT '00)
Nicholas Hall (TSOA '02)
Andrew Halpern (CAS '05)
Andrew Halpern (CAS '05)
Sophia Hameed (CAS '12)
Sasha Hammad (CAS '07)
Carson Harkrader (STERN '13)
Molly Harper (STEINHARDT '03)
Megan Harris (CAS '12)
Erin Harris (STEINHARDT '05)
Susan Rowe Harrison (STEINHARDT '03)
Rosamond Harry (SCPS '06)
Raag Harshavat (TSOA '12)
Francis Hartman (SCPS '03)
Sharon Hawkins (SSSW '12)
Fareed Hawwa (CAS '04)
Eric Hayden (CAS '04)
Casey Hayes (STEINHARDT '09)
Bracha Hedeya (CAS '05)
Cynthia Heiple (SCPS '13)
Alana Heiss (CAS '08)
Alison Hennessy (SCPS '12)
Robert Herell (TSOA '12)
Kimberly Herman (CAS '09)
Francisco Hernandez (STEINHARDT '12)
Shakia Herron (SCPS '07)
Anastasia Heuer (TSOA '09)
Tasha Hines (SCPS '05)
Edward Ho (SCPS '06)
Stacey Hoffstead (STERN '12)
Samantha Holden (CAS '06)
Elisabeth Holm (GAL '09)
Leah Holzer (CAS '03)
Sandra Hong (GAL '06)
Heather Horton (CAS '10)
Karin Hoverman (SSSW '98)
Melinda Hsia (CAS '10)
Janice Huang (STEINHARDT '12)
Daphne Huang (STERN '04)
Daniel Hudder (STEINHARDT '00)
Aaron Hukari (CAS '12)
Vivek Hungund (CAS '03)
Lauren Hurst (CAS '05)
Eliza Hurwitz (GAL '11)
Casey Husveth (NUR '12)
Hien-Hoa Huynh (STERN '01)
Christi Idavoy (LS '98)
Ryann Imperioli (CAS '03, STEINHARDT '08)
Melissa Isler (STEINHARDT '04)
Melissa Palmer Isler (STEINHARDT '04)
Brandon Ives (TSOA '09)
Nina Ivory (CAS '07, WAG '10)
Ellis Izlar (GSAS '11)
Eva Jaeger (STEINHARDT '12)
Ritu Jain (STERN '05)
Adie James (STEINHARDT '12)
Jenna James (CAS '12)
Kerry Jamieson (CAS '02)
Sung Jang (CAS '12)
Steven Jean (CAS '08, WAG '10)
Amanda Jimenez (STEINHARDT '12)
Isabela Joffe (STERN '10)
Tracey John (STEINHARDT '03)
Shareen Johnson (STEINHARDT '98)
Lise Johnson (TSOA '01)
Brittney Johnson (TSOA '12)
Jordan Johnson (CAS '09, STEINHARDT '11)
Will Jolley (CAS '11)
Jacqueline Jones (SCPS '06)
Rebecca Joseph (CAS '05)
Geoffrey Josselson (TSOA '05)
Noelle Juengling (STEINHARDT '12)
Vicki Jurist (SCPS '98, '05)
Kunaal Kanagal (GSAS '12)
Anya Kandel (STEINHARDT '12)
Sang Wook Kang (STEINHARDT '07)
Brenda Karlin (STEINHARDT '01)
Monika Karpowicz (NUR '06, '11)
Mavrianos Kastrinos (STERN '12)
Rachel Katz (STEINHARDT '10)
Margaret Kaufmann (CAS '06)
Taniya Kaushal (LS '07)
Justin Kazmark (GAL '02)
Bret Keeney (SCPS '03)
Neil Kemdar (STERN '06)
Sarah Kennedy (STEINHARDT '09)
Julie Kennedy Lesch (WAG '04)
Brooke Kent (CAS '02)
Michael Keslosky (STERN '06)
Carmen Khan (CAS '05)
Jessica Kielbasa (NUR '07)
Jason Kim (STERN '12)
Jane Kim (CIMS '05)
Hailey Kimball (SCPS '10)
J.W. Kirby (STERN '03)
Rachel Klager (CAS '01)
Eric Klein (CAS '08)
Zachary Klein (TSOA '12)
Nina Klemm (STEINHARDT '02)

Miriam Klevan (SSSW '03)
Joey Kopriva (STEINHARDT '12)
Katherine Kornblum (CAS '10, SCPS '16)
Linda Korrow (SCPS '99)
Alexis Kowalski (STEINHARDT '04, NUR '10)
John Kramer (SCPS '12)
Jennifer Kramer (STERN '12)
Leona Krasner (CAS '09)
Alex Kroner (STERN '97, '00)
James Kuerschner (STEINHARDT '09)
Hardeep Kumar (STEINHARDT '12)
Alla Kuzminova (CAS '99)
Vanessa Kwan (STERN '09)
Katherine Kwan (STERN '02)
Kevin Kwan (STERN '12)
Yoon Kwon (CIMS '01)
Adam Labiaga (STERN '02)
Sameer Ladha (CAS '99)
Evonne Lai (STERN '03)
Sindhu Lakshmanan (CAS '12)
Damon Lall (SCPS '07, '09, '16)
Kelly Lamar (TSOA '11)
Elizabeth Lamm (CAS '04)
Evan Landa (CAS '03)
Betsy Lasano (GAL '98)
Louis LaValle (CAS '05)
Nora Lawrence (SSSW '08)
Nicholas Leach (CAS '12)
Alex Lee (STERN '99)
Dera Lee (TSOA '01)
Jane Lee (CAS '00)
Sabrina Ward Lee (CAS '03, WAG '13)
Narae Lee (CAS '10)
Barbara Lehman (STEINHARDT '06)
Jason Lerman (CAS '01)
Arielle Lessing (CAS '07, GSAS '07)
Barbara Leung (STEINHARDT '12)
Nelson Leung (STERN '13)
Jean-Paul Leva (CAS '10)
Jonathan Lewis (GAL '02)
Fabienne Leys (STEINHARDT '02)
Yu Liang (STERN '01)
John Liang (CAS '00)
Iolani Lightbourne (GAL '08)
Jeongki Lim (GAL '10, WAG '14)
Rebecca Lindstadt (SSSW '02, '03)
Susan Lo (CAS '06)
Alexander Lobascio (CAS '11)
Alyssa Lobl-Leal (CAS '98, STEINHARDT '06)
Dara LoBuono (STEINHARDT '12)
Chih-Chi Lu (CAS '10)
Andrew Lu (TSOA '05)
Jiamin Lu (STERN '12)
Shuang Lu (STERN '12)
Courtney Lucas (CAS '02)
Claudia Lucero (CAS '12)
Lorne Lucree (STERN '08)
Guy Macarol (CAS '12)
Kuldeep Madan (STEINHARDT '12)
Caitlin Maddox (CAS '03)
Theresa Mahlstadt (STEINHARDT '02)
Paulina Pilar Maldonado (NUR '12)
Matthew Malek (DEN '09, '11)
ZeShan Malik (GAL '08)
Yekaterina Malkova (SCPS '12)
Lynn Malmgren-Samuel (CAS '03)
Aliza Malouf (CAS '06)
Balpreet Mangat (STERN '12)
Felicia Mannino (NUR '06)
Lawrence Mantrone (SCPS '10)
Lisa Marcano (NUR '05, '11)
Michael Maresca (STERN '11)
Andrew Marino (CAS '03)
Neil Markel (CAS '04, LAW '07)
Jonathan Marshall (SCPS '05)
Joel Marte (CAS '12)
Mavis Martin (TSOA '06)
Gonzalo Martin (GSAS '12)
Ivy Martinez (SCPS '08)
Varun Marwah (STERN '04)
John Masters (CAS '12)
Joseph Masullo (CAS '03)
Faiza Mawjee (WAG '11)
Faiza Mawjee (WAG '11)
Asena May (SCPS '12)
Bernadette Mayhew-Mayers (NUR '12)
Marjorie Mayrock (CAS '11, GSAS '12)
Jennifer McCartin (CAS '00)
Stephanie McClure (SCPS '04)
Erin McCormick (DEN '12)
Kelly McDaniel (GAL '01)
Conor McDonough (CAS '12)
Colin McGrail (SCPS '00)
Molly McGrath (CAS '05)
Susan McKechnie (SCPS '12)
Bridget McManus (TSOA '01)
Kaitlyn Meade (GAL '12)
Yan Fon Mei (NUR '11)
Sascha Meisel (CAS '09)
Stacey Mellus (TSOA '98)
Abigal Mengers (CAS '11)
Neang Menh (NUR '05)
Eric Merrill (STERN '01)
Sean Merriweather (STEINHARDT '08)
Ashley Milligan (NUR '10)
Dorothy Mindur (TSOA '06)
Samir Mirza (STERN '12)
Madhabi Mistry (CAS '98)
Spyridon Mitsotakis (CAS '13)
Lucy Mo (STERN '04)
Yasmeen Mock (CAS '02)
Heather Mockler (CAS '10)
Ahmed Mohameh (SCPS '05)
Leslie Molina (LS '99)
Lisa Monvignier (STERN '04)
Rumi Morales (STERN '02)
Sam Morril (GAL '09)
Kasey Morrison (TSOA '12)
Alexandra Mota (SCPS '09)
Sara Mottahedan (STEINHARDT '07)
Rebeccah Movsky (CAS '03)
Felicia Mowll (CAS '02)
Erwin Moy (CAS '06)
Angela Moy (SCPS '12)
Puloma Mukherjee (STERN '12)
Sean Mulrenan (STERN '12)
Mario Murillo (WSC '88, STEINHARDT '03)
Danielle Murphy (STEINHARDT '99)
Nadine Murray (SCPS '04)
Joshua Myers (STEINHARDT '06)
Hana Nah (CAS '09)
Gina Napolitano (STEINHARDT '04)
Sarah Nash (CAS '10)
Dikla Neimark (NUR '06)
Daniel Neves (SCPS '12)
Milagros Neyra (CAS '12)
Dorene Ng (SSSW '12)
Anthony Nicolaysen (CAS '12)
Amanda Noodel (CAS '07)
Alexis Nordling (GAL '05)
Donald Kenneth Norris (GSAS '08)
Daniel Novalis (STERN '12)
Lauren Novitsky (STEINHARDT '12)
Christine Ochs (CAS '99)
Christopher O'Connell (GAL '12)
Madeline O'Donnell (CAS '05)
Mavis Okpako (NUR'13)
Jay Ruzzel Olegario (SCPS '12)
Allen Ollendorf (SCPS '06, POLY '08)
Ife Onatunde (SCPS '12)
Alexander Onish (STEINHARDT '06)
Alice Onono (NUR '05)
Aaron Ortlieb (STERN '12)
Daniela Orton (CAS '09)
Elizabeth Osius (WAG '12)
Brittany Osman (STEINHARDT '09)
Henry Obinali Oti (STERN '11)
Ivey Overstreet (STEINHARDT '12)
Asher Pacht (WAG '12)
Justin Pak (CAS '12)
Abram Wil Paley (GAL '07)
Julia Palmeri (CAS '12)
Tiffany Panell (DEN '12)
Theofanis Papantonis (CAS '01)
Stephanie Parilla (STEINHARDT 09)
Christine Park (CAS '98)
Gina Park (CAS '12)
Julia Park (SCPS '08)
Nihal Parthasarathi (STERN '08)
Marni Passer (STEINHARDT '12)
Payal Patel (SCPS '00, '03)
Linda Patt (NUR '08)
John Patteson (STERN '12)
Walter Payne (CAS '08, STEINHARDT '10)
Greg Payton (TSOA '06)
Freddie Pearson (TSOA '06)
Lisa Pedicini (TSOA '98)
Kelsie Pelletier (GAL '12)
Silvino Pelosi (SCPS '02)
Thomas Pelosi (STEINHARDT '98)
Blaire Perel (CAS '12)
Kenneth Perez (NUR '12)
Pharra Perry (TSOA '12)
Nicole Pesce (CAS '12)
Alexis Petrosa (STEINHARDT '12)
Emily Peyser (TSOA '09)
Linnas Phillips (TSOA '99)
Garrett Pomeroy (SCPS '12)
Amy Poncher (GAL '07)
Eugene Potemkin (STERN '09)
Arnell Powell (TSOA '98, '01)
Sarah Poyet (CAS '05)
Kevin Pozuelos (CAS '07)
Susan Charlotte Prigge (STEINHARDT '12)
Ashlee Prince (NUR '12)
Heather Pringle (CAS '09)
Mira Prinz (SCPS '11)
Nividita Puri (DEN '12)
George Pushchinsky (STERN '08)
David Quinones (SCPS '12)
Daniel Rabinowitz (TSOA '05)
Emily Raimes (WAG '99)
Avery Ramin (GAL '12)
Jennifer Rando (CAS '00)
Silpa Rao (CAS '09)
Stephen Reenock (STERN '12)
Jonathan Reid (CAS '08, STEINHARDT '10)
Jonathan Reid (CAS '08, STEINHARDT '10)
Steven Rein (CAS '03)
Damaris Isabel Reina-Herbas (STEINHARDT '02)
Saturnina Reyes (SCPS '02)
Astrid Reynolds (GSAS '04)
Eric Riley (STEINHARDT '13)
Osvaldo Rios (SCPS '05)
Margaret Rippe (CAS '12)
Alma Rivera (SCPS '02)
George Robalino (TSOA '12)
Caitlin Robbie (STEINHARDT '12)
Andrew Robbins (CAS '12)
Alexandra Roberts (STEINHARDT '12)
Gwendolyn Rocco (WAG '09)
Suzanne Rocco (STEINHARDT '00)
Katherine Rodriguez (STEINHARDT '12)
Michelle Rodriguez (STEINHARDT '00)
Juan Rojas (SCPS '00)
Andrew Romear (SCPS '09)
William Rose (STERN '12)
Rachel Rosenstein-Sisson (STEINHARDT '10)
Leah Rosenthal (CAS '00)
Anthony Rossi (CAS '04)
Shahin Rothermel (CAS '09)
Alexander Rozenberg (GSAS '94, GSAS '99)
Rocco Rubini (CAS '02)
Elisabeth Rutt (CAS '12)
Laura Saatsoglou (CAS '11)
Keriann Sabatini (CAS '12)
Qurratulain Saeed (CIMS '08)
Trisha Samuel (SCPS '08)
Maria Julia Sanchez (CAS '10)
Mala Sanghvi (STERN '06)
Danny Santana (CAS '12)
Laura Santoski (CAS '12)
Lamar Sapp (SCPS '12)
Suhasini Sareen (STERN '12)
Anuj Saxena (STERN '06)
Kip Schaefer (SCPS '09)
Alexander Schepsman (TSOA '08)
Helene Schlein (CAS '11)
Zoe Schleslinger (WAG '12)
Catriona Schlosser (GSAS '12)
Dana Schmidt (STEINHARDT '09)
Marni Schneider (STEINHARDT '02)
Benjamin Schneider (CAS '01)
Cole Schneider (TSOA '05)
Edith Schraemli (NUR '12)
Zachary Schubert (TSOA '14)
Katrina Scott (SCPS'11)
C.N. Sebrell (STERN '98)
Alexandra Serna (SCPS '02)
Kiran Setty (CAS '01)
Nirav Shah (CAS '12)
Caitlin Shannahan (STEINHARDT '09)
Dalia Shapiro (GAL '12)
Aaron Shapiro (CAS '12)
Peter Shea (TSOA '02)
Jordan Sher (STEINHARDT '99)
Jerri Sherman (SCPS '98, GAL '06)
Timothy Shi (NUR '12)
Sydney Shope (CAS '12)
Stella Silverstein (SCPS '08)
Elizabeth Similuk (CAS '11)
Pavita Singh (CAS '12)
Abby Singh (STEINHARDT '04, '09)
Gaitree Singh (SCPS '12)
Navdeep Singh (STERN '12)
Quintina Singleton (STEINHARDT '12)
Josh Sinha (CAS '11)
Nicole Smart (SCPS '09)
Lennie Smith (GAL '96, STEINHARDT '98)
Kenya Smith (STERN '12)
Emily Snowden Smith (CAS '04)
Hal Smolanoff (CAS '00)
Paul Snatchko (CAS '98)
Jeong-Hyun So (GSAS '02)
Pauline Sobelman (SCPS '06)
Nicole Soffer (GAL '07)
Tenzin Sonam (STERN '12)
Sue Jin Song (TSOA '98)
Rosey Sopariwala (CAS '09)
Samantha Sorillo (SCPS '05)
Justin Sowa (STEINHARDT '07)
John Spirig (STERN '12)
Dwaraka Srinivasan (STERN '07)
Katharine Stanley (STEINHARDT '04)
Marina Stanley (CAS '98)
Gwyneth Stansfield (STEINHARDT '11)
Phillip Stasulli (SCPS '12)
Lillian Stern (GAL '98)
Zoe Sternberg (CAS '10)
Abigail Stoll (STEINHARDT '12)
Stephanie Stolp (STEINHARDT '12)
Tyler Stypinkski (GAL '08)
Aileen Sun (STERN '08)
Christina Sunseri (STEINHARDT '12)
Jessica Swartz (CAS '13)
Quanda Sykes (SCPS '12)
Peter Symuleski (TSOA '00)
Sarah Campbell Szabo (GSAS '12, IFA '12)
Laura Tam (CAS '06)
Betty Tan (STEINHARDT '07)
Daniel Tarapacki (GAL '06)
Valerie Tavana (SCPS '05)
Natalia Tchoukleva (CAS '12)
Eleanor Teare (TSOA '05)
Joseph Thel (STEINHARDT '12)
Hank Thomas (TSOA '98)
Christina Thompson (TSOA '08)
Timothy Thompson (SCPS '12)
Jonathan Timianko (CAS '11, GSAS '12)
Flore Tolland (CAS '00)
Michelle Tompkins (STERN '04)
Rachael Toole (STEINHARDT '08)
Kevin Torres (STEINHARDT '11, '13)
Yecenia Torres (DEN '12)
Laura Truettner (WAG '06)
Terri Tsai (SSSW '06)
Victoria Tu (STERN '12)
Carol Tuite (SCPS '12)
Rita Turner (SCPS '04)
Kathryn Tuscano (STERN '06)
Lisa Urrea (STERN '04)
Catherine Uy (CAS '12)
Luilly Vargas (NUR '12)
Diana Vassar (GAL '11)
Michelle Velasquez (CAS '03)
Monica Velez (CAS '03, GSAS '07)
Yovaldi Venter (SCPS '12)
Veronica Venture (TSOA '11)
Natalia Vergara (STERN '08)
Nicholas Vermane (GAL '11)
Melissa Verrengia (CAS '04)
Melanie Jacobus Viloria (STERN '12)
Nicholas Marvin Voelker (STEINHARDT '10, '13)
Monika Vytiskova (CAS '98)
Katrin Wachs (GSAS '12)
Tanya Wacyk (CAS 95, GSAS '02)
Avery Waddell (TSOA '98)
QinRu Wang (STEINHARDT '11)
Jennifer Wang (CAS '05)
Ellen Wang (CAS '05)
Laura Wang (SCPS '10)
Meredith Ward (CAS '10)
Megan Weber (STEINHARDT '04)
Oneika Webster (STEINHARDT '06)
Nathaniel Weinman (CAS '12)
Simeon Weinraub (TSOA '93, '06)
Stefanie Weisman (IFA '09)
Matthew Wellschlager (STERN '12)
Marissa Welner (CAS '02)
Suzanne Werber (CAS '01, STEINAHARDT '05)
Shoshana Werber (CAS '01, STEINAHARDT '05)
Aminah West (STERN '12)
Jessica Wheeler (CAS '12)
Jennifer Whitbeck (SCPS '12)
Allison White (GSAS '12)
Cameni Williams (TSOA '04)
Marissa Williams (CAS '08)
Kyle Wilson (GAL '04)
Geri Winbarg (GAL '99)
Nicholas Winowsky (STEINHARDT '12)
Alyson Wolff-Mills (TSOA '11)
Emily Wolper (STEINHARDT '02)
Vincent Wong (CAS '05)
Courtney Woods (GAL '11)
Sang Wook Kang (STEINHARDT '07)
Marie Laetitia Woolley (STEINHARDT '11)
Andrew Wu (STERN '04)
Mallory Wu (TSOA '11)
Chengyan Xu (STEINHARDT '12)
Katherine Yang (STEINHARDT '07)
Aaron Yates (CAS '06)
Zullay Yepes (CAS '12)
Boris Yezersky (LS '00)
Henry C.H. Young (CAS '05)
Suzanne Young (SCPS '07)
Jun Yu (GSAS '00)
Sascia Yuan (CAS '10)
William Yusah (STEINHARDT '12)
David Zammit (STERN '12)
Michael Zaro (GAL '00)
Haley Zernich (WAG '12)
Mate Zgombic (SCPS '06)
Xiaoge Zhang (CAS '08)
Donghui Zhang (STERN '98)
Jialu Zhou (CIMS '12)
Mengxiao Zhou (STEINHARDT '12)
Megan Zimmer (TSOA '07)
Scott Zimmerman (CAS '05)
Devon Zimmerman (IFA '13)

Leadership Committee

Liz Bohinc
(TSOA '10)
Los Angeles, CA

Heather Cannady
(CAS '04)
New York, NY

Albert Cotugno
(CAS '12)
New Jersey/ Abu Dhabi

Anthony Rossi
(CAS ’04)
New York, NY

Quemuel Arroyo
(CAS ’12)
New York, NY

Carmen Bonilla
(STERN ’07)
New York, NY

Jean Lee
(STERN ’10)
New York, NY

Marjorie Mayrock
(CAS ’11)
New York, NY

Anna Bryce Flowe
(CAS '13)
New York, NY

Amanda Jimenez
(STEINHARDT '12)
New York, NY

Jonathan Kim
(SCPS '09)
Philadelphia, PA

Louis LaValle
(CAS '05)
New York, NY

Barb Leung
(STEINHARDT '12)
New York, NY

Ife Onatunde
(SCPS '12)
Salt Lake City, UT

Sharlene Rajkumar
(SCPS '12)
New York and Toronto

Vivek Baliga
(STERN ’02)
New York, NY

Sindhu Lakshmanan
(CAS ’12)
Detroit, MI

Dale Todd
(SCPS '08)
New York, NY

Katrina Scott
(SCPS '11)
New York, NY

Jessica Swartz
(CAS '00)
New York, NY

Katie Sylvester
(STEINHARDT '11)
San Francisco, CA

Fayyaz Vellani
(STEINHARDT '99)
London, UK

Taffi Woolward
(CAS ’04, STERN ’13)
New York, NY

Lauren Cohen
(GAL ’13)
New York, NY

Joey Kopriva
(STEINHARDT ’12)
Stors, CT

Jonathan Fieweger
(GAL ’13)
New York, NY

NYU Footer

Unless otherwise noted, all content copyright New York University. All rights reserved.
Designed by The Office of Web Communications