New York University Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

Archive

2013-2014

Theresa Anderson, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Elizabeth Ensweiler, College of Nursing
Zachary Harrell, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services
Kelila Jaffe, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Marisa Mariano, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services
Susan Protheroe, Faculty of Arts and Science
Chelsea Rhodes, Faculty of Arts and Science
Carlisa Robinson, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Sherry Scott, Faculty of Arts and Science
Evan M. Silberman, Silver School of Social Work
Shirley Smalls-Smith, Faculty of Arts and Science
Rebekah Thornhill, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services

2012-2013

Elizabeth Best, David B. Kriser Dental Center
Stephanie Chelales, Office of the Executive Vice President, Finance and Information Technology
Laura Chen-Schultz, Office of the Vice Provost, Academic Affairs
Nicholas Evans, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services
Elaine Fludgate, Office of the Executive Vice President, Operations
Erica Frankel, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services
Emily Gadd, Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Olivia Huynh, Office of the Senior Vice President, University Relations and Public Affairs
Amita Manghnani, Office of the Vice Provost, Academic Affairs
Joseph Pisano, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Nancy Rentel, Silver School of Social Work
Anne-Marie Skvarla, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

2011-2012

Isaac Amad, Faculty of Arts and Science
Fred Barlow, Office of the Executive Vice President
Christiana Belfon, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Marie Lydda Bien-aime, David B. Kriser Dental Center
James Burgess, Office of the Executive Vice President
Marty Correia, Faculty of Arts and Science
Roslyn Esperon, Stern School of Business
Joshua Hartman, Office of the Vice President Student Affairs and Services
Lynn Higinbotham, Office of the Provost
Tera Nakata, Office of the Vice President Student Affairs and Services
Jose Reyes, Faculty of Arts and Science
Shanna Williams, Faculty of Arts and Science

2010-2011

Amanda Anjum, Faculty of Arts & Science
Lauren Beam, Office of VP Student Affairs & Services
Guilaine Blaise, School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Maia Dean, Faculty of Arts & Science
Tracy Figueroa, Office of VP Student Affairs & Services
Madeleine Goico, Faculty of Arts & Science
Natasha Graf, Tisch School of the Arts
Gail Kashishian,
Faculty of Arts & Science
Matthew McGuirk,
Silver School of Social Work
Patricia Roebuck, Stern School of Business
Fortuna Salinas, David B. Kriser Dental Center
Sanghvi Sejal, School of Law

2009-2010

Paulina Abaunza, Office of VP Student Affairs & Services
Rosemarie Anderson, RF Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Ellen Axelrod, Stern School of Business
Karin Burrell,
Faculty of Arts & Science
Jennifer Conlan,
Courant Institute of Math Sciences
Kristy Materasso,
Office of the Provost
Leighton Mitchell,
Tisch School of the Arts
Rosemary Rivera,
Office of VP Student Affairs & Services
Benjamin Ruth,
Office of Executive Vice President, IT Services
Helen Sapp,
School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Gary Speziale,
Division of Libraries
Mary Taylor,
Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

2008-2009

Hancil Celestine, Office of Public Safety
Jessica Corey, Faculty of Arts and Science
Frank Crescioni-Santoni, Robert F Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Julianne Wick Davis, Tisch School of the Arts
Daun Fallon, Tisch School of the Arts, Tisch School of the Arts
Ruby Gomez, Faculty of Arts and Science
Carole Anne Ishimine, Faculty of Arts and Science
Elizabeth Modica, Office of the Sr. VP for University Relations & Public Affairs
Taeesha Muhammed, Faculty of Arts and Science
Mark Nakamoto, Leonard N. Stern School of Business
Leydi Ortiz, Campus Services
Dean Williamson, Office of the President/NYU Abu Dhabi

2007-2008

Dom Bagnato, Administrative Aide I, Sociology Department, Faculty of Arts & Science
Ameha Beyene, Administrative Aide, University Events, Sr. VP University Relations & Public Affairs
Leslie Culpepper, Administrative Aide, Operations Management, Stern School of Business
Yasmin Desouki, Administrative Aide I, History Department, Faculty of Arts & Science
Lauren Elick, Assistant to the Director, Politics Department, Faculty of Arts & Science
Yi Ran Fu, LAN/Network Administrator, Purchasing Services, Chief of Staff and VP Administration
Sandy Jung, Administrative Aide II, Office of Compliance, Sr. Vice Provost for Research
Jeffrey Larson, Supervisor of Second Year Production, Theatre Production, Tisch School of the Arts
Robert Lesko, Administrative Aide II, Center for Philanthropy, School of Continuing & Professional Studies
Kristin McDonald, Senior Human Resources Assistant, Division of Libraries
Robert Ryan, Operations/Budget Administrator, Interactive Telecommunications, Tisch School of the Arts
Chris Stipeck, Community Development Educator, Residential Education, VP Student Affairs & Services
Jennifer Yuen, Academic Advisor, McGhee, School of Continuing & Professional Studies

2006-2007

Gwendolyn Corbette, Administrative Aide, Chemistry Department, Faculty of Arts & Science
Lissette Florez, Administrative Secretary, English Department, Faculty of Arts & Science
Phyllis Ginsberg, Department Administrator, Occupational Therapy, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Vincent Hou, IT Support Analyst, Client Services, Information Technology Services
Peter Jaffe, Operations Supervisor, Enrollment & Student Services, Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Kristen Lynaugh, Community Development Educator, Residential Education, Office of VP Student Affairs & Services
Zachary Maggio, Program Manager, Masters Program in Global Public Health, Office of the Senior VP for Health
Bernadette McHugh, Administrative Aide, Design Department, Tisch School of the Arts
Joey Schmit, Administrative Coordinator, Marketing Department, Stern School of Business
Marina Volok, Administrative Secretary, America Reads/America Counts, Office of the Sr. VP for University Relations & Public Affairs
David ("Ted") Williams, IT Support Analyst, Client Services, Information Technology Services

2005-2006

Brian Arao, Community Development Educator, Residence Life Education
Melanie Daly, Administrative Aide, Film & Television, Tisch School of the Arts
Emilie Godfrey, Research Administrator, Epidemiology, College of Dentistry/College of Nursing
Neyda Gutierrez, Assistant Director, GSAS- Admissions and Financial Aid, Faculty of Arts & Science
John Kazlauskas, Community Development Educator, Residence Life Education
Patricia Kiernan, Recycling Shop Aide, Maintenance and Operations
Jamie Lloyd, Administrative Aide I, Sociology, Faculty of Arts and Science
Helen Macleod-Brewer, Assistant Controller for Accounting and Reporting, Financial Reporting Services, Controller's Division
Patricia Oscategui, Administrative Secretary, Center for Latin America/Caribbean Studies, Faculty of Arts & Science
Sonia Rivera, Administrative Aide, Chemistry, Faculty of Arts & Science
Kristen Seith, Financial Analyst, Office of the Dean, Faculty of Arts & Science
Anne Solari, Administrative Aide, Ireland Center, Faculty of Arts & Science

2004-2005

Angela Banegas, Sr. Human Resources Assistant, Office of the Provost
Alejandra Betran, Administrative Coordinator, East Asian Studies, Faculty of Arts and Science.
Kevin Denoia, Administrative Aide, Psychology, Faculty of Arts and Science
Cheryl Furjanic, Film and Video Technician, Anthropology Department, Faculty of Arts and Science
Gisela Humphreys, Administrative Aide, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Heidi Johnson, Associate Director, Center for Publishing, School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Lisa Kroin, Administrative Aide, Nutrition/Food Studies and Public Health, Steinhardt School of Education
Garibah Musah, Senior Communications Technician, Information Technology Services
Olga Rivera, Administrative Aide, Office of Admissions
Elizabeth Young, Administrative Aide, Nutrition, Food Studies and Public Health, Steinhardt School of Education

2003-2004

Joshua Fein, Events Manager, Kimmel Center Operations, Operations and Administration
Sofiya Glazenburg, Administrative/Clinical Aide, College Of Dentistry
Shaaron Gomes, Administrative Aide, Marketing Department, Stern School of Business
Ivan Gutierrez, Administrative Aide, Clinical Supply and Facility Services, University Health Services
Pauline Lum, Administrative Aide, Music Department, Faculty of Arts and Science
Patricia Mouzakitis, Administrative Aide, History Department, Faculty of Arts and Science
Amy Nguyen, Administrative Aide, Design Department, Tisch School of the Arts
Orlando Nieves, Administrative Aide, Office of Career Services
Jessica Pettitt, Program Advisor, Office for LGBT Services, Student Affairs and Services
Noel Rodriguez, Administrative Coordinator, Performance Studies, Tisch School of the Arts.
Karin Schnabel, Administrative Aide, Office of the Dean, Stern School of Business
Jason Schultz, Assistant Director, America Reads/America Counts, University Relations and Public Affairs
Kyle Tenant, Floor Housekeeper, Greenwich Hotel, Auxiliary Services/Housing

2002-2003

Erin Brienza, Assistant to the Vice Dean, GSAS Administration, Faculty of Arts and Science
Nicolle Bruechert, Budget Coordinator, Office of Student Life
Shayne Figueroa, Administrative Aide, Department of Hebrew and Judaic Studies, Faculty of Arts and Science
Ruby Gomez, Administrative Aide, Asian Pacific American Studies, Faculty of Arts and Science
Francoise Gramet, Program Administrator, Institute of French Studies, Faculty of Arts and Science
Maura McGurk, Administrative Aide II, Conservation Center, Institute of Fine Arts
Dennis McNulty, Administrative Aide, History Department, Faculty of Arts and Science
Kelli Ranieri, Administrative Aide I, Nutrition and Food Studies, Steinhardt School of Education
Wilbert Ricks, Porter, Residence Services, School of Law
Tony Ruggieri, Handyperson, Maintenance and Operations, VP Administration
Anna Schmidt, Residence Hall Manager, Goddard Residence Hall, VP Student Affairs and Services
Kathryn Van Steenhuyse, Administrative Secretary, Photography and Imaging, Tisch School of the Arts

2001-2002

Peter Adamson, Residence Hall Manager, 80 Lafayette Street, VP Student Affairs and Services
Carmen Alvaredo, Administrative Aide, Operations Management, Stern School of Business
Marie Bien-Aimee, Senior Clinical Aide, Clinic Operations, College of Dentistry
Maritza Colon, Administrative Coordinator, Center for Latin America/Caribbean Studies, Faculty of Arts and Science
Maria Deacetis, Assistant to the Associate Dean, College of Dentistry
Ellen Donnelly, Special Events Coordinator, Program Office, VP Student Affairs and Services
June Lum Young Gonzales, Administrative Aide, TV & Media Services/Campus Media, Division of Libraries
Veronica Holton, Administrative Aide, Psychology, Faculty of Arts and Science
Barbara Ortiz, Administrative Aide, Tax Law, School of Law
Diane Samuels, Administrative Aide, McGhee/Professional Studies/Business, School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Lourdes Santana, Terminal Systems Operator, Administrative Office, Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Susan Schlesiona, Manager, Clinical Services, Health Services, VP Student Affairs and Services

Give-A-Violet
NYU HR Social Media

#NYUsGotTalent

NYU Footer