New York University Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

Archive

2013-2014



Kate Baier
, Resident Life Housing, Administration, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services
Ora Fish, Program Services Office, Office of the Executive Vice President, Finance and Information Technology
Rachel M. Hill, International Initiatives, Development and Student Affairs, David B. Kriser Dental Center
Jeffrey R. Lane, Office of Administration and Finance, Steinhardt School for Culture, Education, and Human Development
Janice M. Quinn, Athletics, Coles Sports and Recreation Center, Office of the Vice President, Student Affairs and Services

2012-2013

Christopher Agnelli, Project Lead, Technologies, Office of the Executive Vice President Finance and IT
Michael Harrington, Executive Director, Skirball Center and Chief of Staff, President Emeritus II, Office of the Executive Vice President, Operations/Office of the President Emeritus II
Alicia Kubes, Assistant Director, Moving Image Archiving and Preservation Program, Tisch School of the Arts
Rachel Plutzer, Director, Special Events, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
David Vogelsang, Executive Director, Student Resource Center, Office of the Vice President Student Affairs and Services

2011-2012

Alexis Cruikshank, Director, Administration, Faculty of Arts and Science
Ernest "Jim" Ford, Web Administrator, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Monroe France, Associate Director of Student Life, Office of the Vice President Student Affairs and Services
Daniel Malone, Director, Communications Operations Services, Office of the Executive Vice President Finance and IT
Zoe Ragouzeos, Senior Director, Counseling and Wellness, Office of the Vice President Student Affairs and Services

2010-2011

Amala Ankolekar-Hinge,  Director of Administration, Neural Science, Faculty of Arts and Science
Patricia DeLorenzo, Senior Director, Health Services, Office of the VP Student Affairs & Services
Kenneth M. Fauerbach
, CIO & Senior Director of Technology and Information Services
David B. Kriser Dental Center
Paul Horan
, Coordinator of Advisement, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Kathleen Murray
, Senior Director, Human Resources, School of Continuing and Professional Studies

2009-2010

Asya E. Berger, Director, The Humanities Initiative, Office of the Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
Leslie C. Brown, Executive Director, Financial Planning & Operations, Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Teresa Gargiulo
, Assistant Director for Advising & Retention Services, School of Continuing and Professional Studies, Paul McGhee Division
Elizabeth Kuzina
, Chief of Staff, Division of Student Affairs, Office of the VP Student Affairs & Services
Dean Williamson
, Manager of Office Operations, NYU Abu Dhabi

2008-2009

Michael Baker, Formerly Executive Director Research, Planning, and Communication, Silver School of Social Work
June Foley, Ph.D., Writing Program Director, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Thomas Grace, D.Ed., Director of Community Standards, Compliance, and Planning, Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs
Basil Katradis, Manager, Voice Communications Assessment and Evaluation, Office of Information Technology Services, Division of the Provost
Eugenia Mejia Ph.D., Director for Admissions, College of Dentistry
Derotha "Dory" Smith Wilson, Associate Director of Financial Aid, Tisch School of the Arts

2007-2008

Meenakshi Baker, Director, Facilities and Technology Services, Office of the Executive Vice President
Yolanda Cacciolo, Director, Henry and Lucy Moses Center for Students with Disabilities, Division of Student Affairs
Marie Gayle, Executive Director, Administrative Computing and Client Services
Margaret Meagher, Senior Director of Benefits, Office of the Executive Vice President
Alison Moppett, Associate Director, Department of Residence Life, School of Law
Michael Summers, Director of Administration, Morse Academic Plan, Faculty of Arts and Sciences

2006-2007

Susan Abraham, Director of Administration, College of Dentistry/College of Nursing
Adetunji Adeniji, Senior Director of Security Operations, Public Safety
Anna Condoulis, Executive Director, Undergraduate Student Life, Alumni Relations and Events, School of Continuing & Professional Studies
Gustave Fleury, Director of Stewardship and Special Events, University Development, Senior Vice President University Development
Noah D. LeFevre, Assistant Director, Office of Athletics, Recreation & Intramural Sports
Roseanne Limoncelli, Director of Production, Kanbar Institute of Film and Television, Tisch School of the Arts
Christopher Nicolussi, Director, Summer Sessions and Study Abroad Admissions, Office of the Provost

2005-2006

Diana Barnes, Director, Politics Department, Faculty of Arts & Science
Erich Dietrich, Associate Director, Advising and Student Services, Steinhardt School of Education
Despina Gimbel, Managing Editor, NYU Press, New York University Libraries
Theresa Janczewski, Residence Hall Operations Manager, Senior Vice President for Operations & Administration
Regina Pena, Health Services Manager, College of Dentistry/College of Nursing
Trudy Steinfeld, Executive Director, Wasserman Center for Career Development, Vice President for Student Affairs & Services

2004-2005

Nanc Allen, Program Coordinator, Experimental Theatre Wing, Department of Drama, Tisch School of the Arts
Catherine E. Chapman, Senior Buyer, Purchasing Services, Division of University Operations and Administration
Nancy Hall, Coordinator, Office of Graduate Studies, The Steinhardt School of Education
Lisa Kail, Assistant Director, Office of Community Service, Division of University Relations and Public Affairs
Libby Rohlfing, Director, Office of the Dean, School of Law
Gail Szenes, Director, Office of International Students and Scholars, Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs

2003-2004

George Agudow, Administrative Director, Interactive Telecommunications Program, Tisch School of the Arts
Tamu Al-Islam, Director, Human Resources and Administrative Services, College of Dentistry
Frances R. Levin, Director of Enrollment Management, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Debra J. Rudick, Undergraduate Accounts Director, Advertising and Publications, Division of University Relations and Public Affairs
Todd Smith, Coordinator, Office of Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender Student Services, Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs
George Tabback, Chief Technology Officer, Information Technology Department, Leonard N. Stern School of Business

2002-2003

Gregory C. Albanis, Director of University Events and Special Assistant to the Vice President, Office of the Vice President for University Relations and Public Affairs
Susan Flint, Manager, Office of Facilities Administration, School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Melissa Hammerle, Program Administrator, Creative Writing Program, Department of English, Faculty of Arts and Science
Richard Louth, Associate Director, Office of Sponsored Programs, Office of the Provost
Elizabeth Ann Mathews, Director of Theatrical Production, Department of Theatrical Production, Tisch School of the Arts
Elease Welch, Director of Human Resources Information Systems, Central Human Resources

2001-2002

Barbara S. Benson, Director of Special Events, Leonard N. Stern School of Business
Maria Ramona Fernandez, Associate Registrar for Academic Records, Office of the Vice Provost for Enrollment Services & Planning (Division of the Vice President for Academic and Health Affairs)
Alyssa O. Hepburn, Program Administrator, American Studies Program, Faculty of Arts and Science
Glenn A. Marrus, Director of Quality Assurance, College of Dentistry
Margaret Rodriguez, Administrative Assistant to the Treasurer, Office of the Treasurer (Division of the Vice President for Finance)
Sandra P. Scott, Manager, Lawyering Program, School of Law

2000-2001

Elinor Azenberg, Director, Reentry Programs, School of Continuing and Professional Studies
Peter Gonzalez, Director, Academic Appointments, Office of the Provost
Evelyn Goris, Assistant Director of Admissions and Financial Aid, Shirley M. Ehrenkranz School of Social Work
Celeste Orangers, Manager of Student Services, Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Linda Wheeler Reiss, Director of Financial Planning and Support Services, Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Kenneth C. Sweeney, Program Coordinator, Department of Cinema Studies, Tisch School of the Arts

1999-2000

Tamar Arnon, Assistant Director for Student Affairs, Department of Mathematics, Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Robert Butler, Director of Student Activities, Office of the Assistant Vice President for Student Life (Division of the Vice President for Student Affairs)
Ronald Johnson, Manager of Loan Services, Office of the Associate Treasurer (Division of the Vice President for Finance)
Josephine Katcher, Senior Director of Employee Relations, Office of the Assistant Vice President for Human Resources (Division of the Vice President for Administration)
Ruth Pengas, Coordinator of Faculty and Student Senators Councils (Division of the Senior Vice President and General Counsel)
Mary Witty, Manager of Faculty Services, Gallatin School of Individualized Study

1998-1999

Marie Costanza, Administrative Director, Graduate Musical Theatre Writing Program, Tisch School of the Arts
John DeSantis, Director of Technical Services, Faculty of Arts and Science
Novella Jones, Director of Human Resources & Administrative Services, College of Dentistry
Nora Lane, Associate Director of Records and Registration, Leonard N. Stern School of Business
William Pfeiffer, Associate Director, Office of Community Service (Division of the Senior Vice President)

1997-1998

Marcia S. Behrmann, Associate Bursar (Division of the Vice President for Finance)
Edward A. Bruno, Director of the Central Plant (Division of the Vice President for Administration)
Allen Ellenzweig, Administrative Assistant, Department of French, Faculty of Arts and Science
Thom Fluellen, Associate Director of Government and Community Relations (Division of the Vice President for Academic Development)
Larry J. Hitchcock, Manager of Budget, Planning, and Policy Analysis, Office of Financial Aid (Division of the Vice President for Enrollment Services and Planning)
Heidi F. Trachtenberg, Assistant to the Chair, Department of Art and Art Professions, School of Education

1996-1997

Rosemary Amico, Departmental Administrator, Courant Institute/Computer Science
Donna Boguslav
, Associate Director of Health Services (Division of Vice President for Student Affairs)
Barbara Cokorinos
, Program Coordinator, Department of Design, Tisch School of the Arts
Michael Probst
, Budget Director, School of Continuing Education
Lawrence Siegel
, Director of Development, School of Education (Division of Senior Vice President for External Affairs)
Lena Singh
, Assistant to the Chair, Department of Teaching and Learning, School of Education

Distinguished Administrator Award
NYU HR Social Media

#NYUsGotTalent

NYU Footer