New York University - College of Dentistry
Home The College Research Academic Programs Library/Resources Continuing Education Community Outreach International Programs
Click to View Virtual Tour

 > OKU Home > Chapter Bulletins  > 2002-2003

Chapter Bulletin 2002-2003



Left to Right: Secretary-Treasurer Robert Boylan, President-Elect Anthony Vernillo, President Alan S. Broner, Vice-President Warren Scherer


2002 Omicron Kappa Upsilon Omega Chapter Inductees: Seated Left to Right: Sandhya Udeshi, Man Ki So, Jim Chen, Laurette Hashim, Tali Wagner, Gabriela Aranda, David Kadar, Ada Cooper, Ivonne Alvarez Standing First Row, Left to Right: Nectara Stefano, Dr. Serge Garcia-Rivera, Bella Aronov, Terry Su, David Wu, Richard Leung, Garri Tsibel, Priti Bhat, Alexander Gerskowitz, Julia Abend, Rasha Kajy, Standing Second Row, Left to Right: Krystyna Zietkiewicz, Rachna Dogra, Sherif Mekhail, Diana Galvis, Shauna Fung, Mark Schlesinger, Margarita Degtyareva, Oksana Yakubova, Igor Tarlo Standing Third Row, Left to Right: Adebiyi Oremosu, Kerwin Ho, Cristi Freinberg-Trufas, Michael Kail, Charles Payerle, Sam Levine, Kamen Genov, Joseph Zelig



Seated left to right: Bral, Smirnova, Sumareva, Prager, Rosenberg, Standing left to right: Green, Garcia Rivera, Mohajer, Busch, Nguyen


Seated left to right: Hong, Wishe, Fung, Palat, Calamia, Standing left to right: Chen, Roy, Payerle, Ferreti


Seated left to right: Joseph Zelig, Israelian, Wolfe, Alvarez, Herman Standing left to right: Hirsch, David Zelig, LoPresti, Colchamiro, Mekhail


Seated left to right: Blank, Stein, Kiremidjian, Schumacher, So, Cooper, Standing left to right: Gaster, Abend, Levine, Schimmel, Gerskowitz


Seated left to right: Kuyinu, Samuels, Tsibel, Donofrio, Standing left to right: Spielman, Eisenberg, Wu, Wagner, Sorrel


Seated left to right: Cooper, Degtyareva, Frank & Joan Panno, Udeshi Standing left to right: Mrs. & Dr John Fletcher, Katz, Dave Rubino, Penagonda


Seated left to right: Kadar, Turetzky, Karliss, DiFiore, Furnari Standing left to right: Su, Kaim, Leung, Hallarman, Tarlo


Seated left to right: Bhat, Goldstein, Mirghassemi, Jerome Lish Standing left to right: Petkanas, Ho, Bastadjian, Dawkins, Bruce Lish


Seated left to right: Cavallaro, Yakubova, Schackman, Zietkiewicz Standing left to right: Estefan, Kajy, Dogra, Srivastava, Gultz, David


Seated left to right: Stephanie Correal, Stefano, Bergen, Aronov Standing left to right: Stephanie's guest, Kitzis, Vahidi, Graziano & Ana Giglio


Seated left to right: Stuart and Steve Hirsch, Kail, Solden, Vogel Standing left to right: Genov, Terracio, Ship, Frommer, Aranda


Seated left to right: LeGeros, Antonoff, Gulker, Moghadam, Hashim Standing left to right: Freinberg, Trufas, Galvis, Wolinsky, Schlesinger, Einbinder



The Prosthodontics Group


The Periodontists Group


The Endodontics Group


The Operative Dentistry Group


The Surgery Group


The Basic Science Group