Undergraduate Students

The administrators listed below are authorized to review Undergraduate AEE request forms. Please refer to the section for your school and select the appropriate administrator. If you believe that you need to submit an Undergraduate AEE form and it is not provided on your Albert Student Center To-Do List, please contact the Office of Financial Aid at 212-998-4444.

College of Arts and Science

Patti Davis
Associate Director, Academic Enhancement
Academic Enhancement

Willie Long
Associate Dean, Student Advising
Student Advising

Richard Kalb
Associate Dean for Students
Student Affairs

Veronica Pacheco
Academic Advisor / Assistant to the Dean
Student Advising

Joel Ward
Assistant Dean
Student Affairs

College of Dentistry

Toni Depena
Department Administrator
Allied Health Programs and Dental Hygiene

Gallatin School of Individualized Study

Linda Wheeler Reiss
Associate Dean for Finance & Administration
Finance & Administration

Celeste Orangers
Assistant Dean for Academic Policy Administration and Institutional Research
Academic Policy & IR

Sherese Williams-Spencer
Director of Student Services
Student Services

Liberal Studies

Jonathon White
Associate Dean of Students
Student Affairs

Leah Guarino-Ramirez
Associate Director of Advising / Student Affairs
Student Affairs

Beth Haymaker
Director of Global Programs
Global Programs

Stephanie Santiago
Assistant Director of Advising, Transition & Academic Excellence
Transition & Academic Excellence

Candace Sumner-Robinson
Assistant Director of Advising & Diversity
Advising & Diversity

Senti Toy
Assistant Director of Global Academic Engagement
Global Academic Engagement

Yoko Lopez
Assistant Director of Global Student Affairs
Global Student Affairs

Meyers College of Nursing

Tanisha Johnson-Campbell
Assistant Dean for Advising and Academic Services

Titilayo Kuti
Associate Director of the Undergraduate Program

School of Professional Studies

Linda Nicholas
Associate Director
Admissions

Chris Piegaro
Associate Director
Division of Applied Undergraduate Studies

Marilyn Williams
Associate Director
Tisch Institute for Global Sport

Tavora Escoffery
Assistant Director
Tisch Institute for Global Sport

Claudie Deshommes
Associate Director
Tisch Center of Hospitality

Amanda Cordero
Program Administrator
Tisch Center of Hospitality

Jennifer Monahan
Director
Schack Institute of Real Estate

Susan McGowan
Assistant Director
Schack Institute of Real Estate

Silver School of Social Work

Robert Hawkins
Program Director
Social Work - Bachelor's

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

Linda Chin
Assistant Director
Advisement and Registration Services

Justine Kelly-Fiero
Assistant Director
Counseling and Student Services

Stern School of Business

Jessica Rosenzweig
Senior Associate Director
Academic Advising

Scott Bourdeau
Senior Associate Director
Academic Advising

Mary-Grace Tomecki
Associate Director
Academic Advising

Elizabeth Choe
Associate Director of Advising
Academic Advising

Tandon School of Engineering

Melinda Parham
Assistant Dean
First Year Students & Academic Initiatives

Michael Campbell
Senior Director
Undergraduate Academic Affairs / Transfer Student Services

Tisch School of the Arts

Robert Cameron, Sr.
Associate Dean
Student Affairs

Anita Gupta
Director of Academic Services
Student Affairs

Dory Smith-Wilson
Associate Director for Financial Aid Services
Student Affairs

Jean Chen-Villalba
Associate Director for Academic Services
Student Affairs

NYU Shanghai

John Robertson
Assistant Provost
Shanghai Academic Affairs