New York University Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

Assessment Council


Member Affiliation
Cybele Raver, Co-Chair Office of the Provost
Diana Karafin, Co-Chair Office of the Provost
Russ Hamberger, Middle States Liaison Office of the Provost
Brianna Bates Office of the Provost
Melody Cherny Office of the Provost
Richard Kalb College of Arts & Sciences
Karen Krahulik College of Arts & Sciences
James Mazza College of Arts & Sciences

Charles Seife

College of Arts & Sciences

Richard Vogel

College of Dentistry

Lisa Goldfarb

Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Celeste Orangers Gallatin School of Individualized Study
Janet Alperstein Office of Global Programs
Kathy Talvacchia Graduate School of Arts and Sciences
Rachel Maxwell Office of Institutional Research
Priscilla Soucek Institute of Fine Arts
Libby Rohfling School of Law

Chris Packard

Liberal Studies Program

Fred Schwatrzbach

Liberal Studies Program

Mal Semple

Morse Academic Plan
Trace Jordan Morse Academic Plan
Vince Renzi Morse Academic Plan

Mike Ambrosino

School of Medicine

Mirissa Hiruma

School of Medicine

Colleen Gillespie

School of Medicine

Barbara Krainovich-Miller

College of Nursing

Hilary Ballon

NYU Abu Dhabi

Jim Zellinger

NYU Abu Dhabi

Ryan Poynter

NYU Shanghai

Rich Thorsen

Polytechnic Institute of NYU

Fred Mayo

School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Bassam Abed

School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Robert Boland

School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Andrea Chambers

School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Takako Kono

Silver School of Social Work

Dina Rosenfeld

Silver School of Social Work

Tazuko Shibusawa

Silver School of Social Work

Vincent Guilamo

Silver School of Social Work - Doctorial

Michael McCaw

Silver School of Social Work - Doctorial

Heather Herrera

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

Lindsay Wright

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

Danny Anthony Schieffler

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development - Doctorial

Perry N Halkitis

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development - Doctorial

Sonia DeLuca Fernandez

Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs

Julie Chambers

Leonard N. Stern School of Business

Audrey Kim

Leonard N. Stern School of Business

Tom Pugel

Leonard N. Stern School of Business

Diann Witt

Leonard N. Stern School of Business

Susan Hilferty

Tisch School of the Arts

Laura Levine

Tisch School of the Arts

Louis Scheeder

Tisch School of the Arts

Tyra Liebmann

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service

Ann Lederman

Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
open book on table
NYU Footer