New York University Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

SSC/UCSL 2014-2015


Executive Committee

SSC/UCSL Chair: Jules O'Connor

SSC Vice Chair: Michael Hengerer

UCSL Vice Chair: Jessica Hawk

Global Vice Chair: Jonathan Bach

Senators at-Large-elect

Karla Alvarez
Jonathan Bach
Sabrina Breher
Anushua Choudhury
Victoria Ettorre
Iynna Halilou
Michael Hengerer
Kevin Jones
Jeremy Lakin
Jules O'Connor
Kaja Schmidt
Griffin Simpson

 

School Senators-elect

College of Arts and Science: Adrian Co
Gallatin: Caitlin Rowles
Graduate School of Arts and Science: Sumit Gupta
Law School: Carolyn Cole
Liberal Studies: Keagan Sakai-Kawada
Polytechnic School of Engineering (UG): Colin Waddell
Polytechnic School of Engineering (G): Prathit Vora
School of Continuing and Professional Studies (UG): Anthony Inkumsah
School of Continuing and Professional Studies (G): Yaowan L
School of Dentistry: Naga Tarun Guntapalli
School of Medicine: Lisa Wang
Silver School of Social Work (UG): Morgan Hubbard
Silver School of Social Work (G): Magnolia Jorge
Steinhardt (UG): Jess Hawk
Stern School of Business (UG): Masha Leonov
Stern School of Business (G): Laura Musano
Tisch School of the Arts (UG): Nikita Chaudhry
Tisch School of the Arts (G): Marella Martin
Wagner: Hani Kfouri

 

Alternate Senators at-Large-elect

Priya Mulgaonkar
Nick Marroletti
Ryan Thomas

School Council Presidents-elect

College of Arts and Science: Toni Esteban
Commuter Student Council: Rosario Giarratana
Gallatin: Sam Hong
Graduate School of Arts and Science: Mohammad Manzari
Inter-Greek Council: Natalie Vang Jensen
Inter-Residence Hall Council: Noah Labowe
Law School: Jordan Chisolm
Liberal Studies: Petey Shivery
Polytechnic School of Engineering (UG): Eric Zucaro
Polytechnic School of Engineering (G): Sarth Desai
School of Continuing and Professional Studies (UG): Ben Ryzak
School of Continuing and Professional Studies (G): Bobby Wilt
School of Dentistry: Simon Mosery
School of Medicine: Courtney Toombs
Silver School of Social Work (UG): Alyx (Erek) Steadman and Loretta Owens
Silver School of Social Work (G): Nicole McCullough
Steinhardt (UG): Joe Gery
Stern School of Business (UG): Justin Wych
Stern School of Business (G): Jimi Oh
Tisch School of the Arts (UG): Derek Hedbany
Wagner: James An

NYU Footer