New York University Skip to Content Skip to Search Skip to Navigation Skip to Sub Navigation

Representatives

The Administrative Management Council is comprised of Representatives and Alternate Representatives* who are elected by their administrative unit (such as a school, division, or institute) for two-year terms. The number of Representatives and Alternate Representatives per unit is proportionate to the number of administrative personnel in each unit. 

The primary functions of Representatives and Alternate Representatives are: (A) attendance at monthly Council meetings; (B) voting at Council meetings; and (C) sharing information with and getting feedback from constituents. Additional information about the Representative positions is available in the AMC By-Laws (PDF).

College of Dentistry

2013–2015 Term

Eugenia Mejia Representative
Julia Murphy
Representative
Ira Beresnoy Representative
Maria DeAcetis Representative
Deborah Morris
Representative
Helen Dowler Representative
Maurice Shirley
Representative
Janet Gordon Representative
Natalia Tyhovych Representative
Amanda Noyes
Alternate
Nadege Roc
Alternate
Marissa Jones
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Center for Urban Science and Progress

2014–2016 Term

Christine Battaglia
Representative
Christian Raffidi Alternate

Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences

2014–2016 Term

Rosemary Amico Representative
Michael Sohn
Representative
Melissa Kushner Vacca
Representative
Beth Markowitz
Alternate
Sue Taylor
Alternate
Romeo Kumar Alternate

Division of Libraries

2014–2016 Term

Eric Stedfeld Representative
Jacqueline Crowe Representative
Alicia Nadkarni Representative
Toni Urbano Representative
Tatiana Bryant Representative / Alternate Senator
Daniel Biddle Representative
Ryan Dismukes
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Division of Student Affairs

2013–2015 Term

Kyle Stockwell
Representative
David Vogelsang
Representative
Jimmy Suarez
Representative
Briana Mathew
Representative
Christina Walsh
Representative
Paulina Abaunza Representative
Justin Lerner Representative
Adam Fertmann Representative
Stephanie Pryor Representative / Alternate Senator
Jayson Valcik Alternate
Kacey McCaffrey Alternate
Nick Jensen Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Executive Vice President for Finance

2013-2015 Term

Reema Shah Representative
Scott Lewis
Representative
Scott Harlow Representative
Stephen Lui  Representative
Hector Gonzalez
Representative
Anibel Cuello Bello
Representative
Lisa Elwin
Representative
Lauren Bagley
Alternate
Brandon Escano
Alternate
Khaya Lou-Peluso
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Executive Vice President for Operations

2013–2015 Term

Evelyn De Leon
Representative
Dianne Anderson
Representative
Levon West
Representative / Alternate Senator
Hande Teano
Representative
Rasheed Carmel Boyle
Representative
Amy Coombs
Representative
Linda Lam-Wong
Representative
Scott Kisch
Representative
Vacant
Representative
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Faculty of Arts and Science

2014–2016 Term

David Vintinner
Representative / Senator
Kristi Schwindt Ramos Representative / Senator
John DeSantis
Representative / Senator
Anne Stubing
Representative
Daniel Holub Representative / Alternate Senator
Anne Solari
Representative
Carly DiGiovanni
Representative
Julie Kaplan Representative
Mike West
Representative
Amelia Schroeder Alternate
Madeleine Goico Alternate
Carol Hollingsworth Alternate
Nick Voelker Alternate
Faith Knesz-Greulich
Alternate
Angelo Cruz
Alternate
Anupum Mehrotra Alternate
Dan Thilman
Alternate
Gary Mandarano Alternate

Gallatin School of Individualized Study

2014–2016 Term

Gisela Humphreys
Representative
Carrolyn Nieto
Representative
Christine Murray Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

General Counsel Division

2014–2016 Term

Norma Minguela
Representative
Laura Russo Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

ITS / GTS

2014–2016 Term

Norma Kenigsberg
Representative / Alternate Senator
Tamara Santiago
Representative
Keith Whiteman
Representative
Liam Fry
Representative / Senator
Kevin McCullough
Representative
Meredith Rendall
Representative
Keith Amparado
Representative
Lizz Duke
Representative
Christian Colon
Representative
Manish Devjani Alternate
Leizel Vergara
Alternate
Jannae Jacks
Alternate
Callie Hirsch Alternate
Raymond Pichardo Alternate
Jenny Alulema Alternate
Kelvin Shivers Alternate
Kristina Zacharias Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Institute for the Study of the Ancient World

2014–2016 Term

Kristen Soule Representative
Diane Bennett Alternate
Kate Lawson
Alternate

Institute of Fine Arts

2013–2015 Term

Christina Tripi
Representative
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Office of the President

2013–2015 Term

Michael Patullo
Representative
Vacant
Representative
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Polytechnic School of Engineering

Jan. 2014–2015 Term

Alex Berthoumieux
Representative
Alicia Erwin
Representative
Robert Newell Niesen
Representative
Cora Fung
Representative / Alternate Senator
Michael Mainiero
Representative
Raymond Lutzky
Representative
Brendon Troy
Alternate
Aaron Pathripala
Alternate
John Paul Cleveland
Alternate
Marika Sam
Alternate
Shawneece M. Bailey
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Provost Division

2013–2015 Term

Jessie Montoya
Representative
Ninette Gironella Representative
Amy O'Hara Representative
Cristal Xavier-Cohen Representative
Cormac Slevin
Representative
Melissa Skillings
Representative
Karyn Ridder Representative
Eddie Mandhry Representative
Diana Karafin
Alternate
Claudine-Lonje Williams
Alternate
Pamela Martinetti
Alternate
Charles Depew
Alternate
Stephanie Morrison Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

School of Continuing and               Professional Studies

2014–2016 Term

Monica Estrada
Representative
Maria Kalogerou
Representative
Jennifer Monahan Representative
Tatum Soo Kim Representative / Senator
Leo Schmitt
Representative
Angie Hyman-Robinson Representative
Rachael Dylenski Representative
Elizabeth Izaki Alternate
Erica Rothstein
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

School of Law

2014–2016 Term

Olive Haughton
Representative
David Niedenthal
Representative
Jonathan Biondi
Representative
Krista Minteer-Baysal
Representative
Wendy Siegel Representative
Timothy Barnum Representative
Lourdes Marshall Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Silver School of Social Work

2013–2015 Term

Anita Dwyer
Representative
Maria DiPompo
Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development

2014–2016 Term

Andrea Fannelli
Representative
Melissa Bonaparte
Representative
Melissa Lucas-Ludwig
Representative / Alternate Senator
Eric Narburgh
Representative
Michael Marino
Representative
Justine Kelly-Fierro
Representative / Alternate Senator
Letizia La Rosa
Representative
Shanieka Brooks Alternate
Michael McCaw
Alternate
Erinn Bernstein
Alternate
Eleanor Lee
Alternate
Luis Mercado Alternate
Marni Passer Alternate
Debra Diana
Alternate

Stern School of Business

2013–2015 Term

Matthew Gee
Representative
Carolyn Ritter
Representative
Barbara Benson Representative
Caroline Boneta Representative
David Gordon
Representative
Brenda Mitchell
Representative
Barbara Albrecht
Representative
Nadia Cureton Representative
Diana Daniels-Maina Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Tisch School of the Arts

2013–2015 Term

Ida Longarino
Representative
Andrew Yanni
Representative
Richard Heaps
Representative
Barbara Cokorinos
Representative
Amber Janke
Representative
Carrie Meconis
Representative / Alternate Senator
Stevin Azo Michels
Representative
Katherine Drummond Alternate
Felicia Newton Alternate
Laura Fortes Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

University Development and Alumni Relations

2014–2016 Term

Jeremy Kim
Representative
Anthony Lockett-Larsen
Representative
Aloysee Jarmoszuk
Representative
Ann Marie Ladisa
Representative
Evan Nisenson
Representative
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

University Relations and Public Affairs

2014–2016 Term

Nelson Chin
Representative
Regina Drew
Representative / Senator
Auzelle Epeneter Representative
Abigail Kniffin Representative
Christopher James Alternate
Vacant Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
Vacant
Alternate

Wagner School of Public Service

2013–2015 Term

Pamela Kavalam Representative
Scott Sowell
Representative
Ronni Baerkahn Representative
Rose Anderson Alternate
Jamie O'Regan Alternate
Vacant
Alternate
NYU Footer